Royal Planet Casino

Royal Planet Casino

100% up to €1,000

Experience top-notch gaming at Royal Planet Casino with a generous welcome bonus. Enjoy over 3,000 games and secure payment options popular in Ireland. Play responsibly.

Join Now
4.5/ 5★★★★★

Top Casino Games

Contents
Royal Planet Casino facts at a glance
ItemDetails
Minimum deposit5 €
Welcome bonusDeposit match up to €1,000 across four stages
RTP range92% – 98%
MobileYes
Live casinoYes

Game Providers

Royal Planet Casino Payment Methods and Security Features

Royal Planet Casino stands out in the crowded online gambling scene, particularly for those in Ireland who are looking for a reliable platform. One of the most crucial aspects of any online casino is its payment methods and security features, and this is where Royal Planet Casino truly excels. With a variety of deposit and withdrawal options that cater specifically to Irish players, you can expect a seamless gaming experience. Moreover, the casino’s security protocols ensure that all transactions are conducted safely, keeping your financial details well-protected.

Withdrawal Times and Deposit Options

When it comes to handling your winnings, Royal Planet Casino offers a straightforward withdrawal process. Typically, the withdrawal time depends on the method you choose. While e-wallets like PayPal and Neteller often provide the fastest transactions, allowing you to access your funds within 24 to 48 hours, traditional bank transfers might take a bit longer, usually around 3 to 5 business days. As for deposits, the casino supports a range of popular methods such as Visa, MasterCard, and other options tailored for Irish players. Whether you’re depositing or withdrawing, Royal Planet Casino ensures that the processes are smooth and efficient so you can focus on enjoying your favourite games.

Security Measures and Transaction Safety

Security is paramount at Royal Planet Casino, and they employ state-of-the-art technology to safeguard your data. Here are some of the key security features:

  • SSL Encryption: All transactions are protected by advanced SSL encryption, ensuring your data remains confidential.
  • Licensed by Curacao: The casino operates under a Curacao license, which enforces strict regulatory standards.
  • Regular Audits: The platform undergoes regular audits to guarantee fair play and transparency.
  • Two-Factor Authentication: An optional layer of security for account protection.
  • Secure Payment Gateways: Trusted payment gateways ensure all financial transactions are secure.

In conclusion, Royal Planet Casino provides a robust and secure environment for online gaming. The casino’s focus on efficient payment methods and stringent security measures make it a top choice for players in Ireland. Whether you’re a seasoned player or new to the online casino scene, Royal Planet Casino offers a comprehensive platform that prioritises your safety and convenience. It’s no wonder that Royal Planet Casino reviews consistently highlight these features as major advantages. So, if you’re considering joining, the Royal Planet Casino sign up process is simple and straightforward, paving the way for an exciting and secure gaming adventure.

FeatureDetail
Wagering Requirements60× (deposit + bonus)
Minimum Deposit€5
LicenseCuracao
Games Available3000

Frequently Asked Questions

Here you’ll find answers to some of the most common questions about Royal Planet Casino, covering everything from safety and licensing to bonuses and withdrawal processes. Whether you're a new player or a seasoned gambler, these insights will help enhance your gaming experience.

Is Royal Planet Casino safe and licensed for players in Ireland?
Royal Planet Casino is licensed under the jurisdiction of Curacao, providing a level of oversight to ensure fairness and security. While not regulated by the Irish authorities, many players in Ireland have reported positive experiences. Always ensure you're comfortable with the licensing body and take advantage of player reviews on platforms like Trustpilot before playing.
How do I qualify for the Royal Planet Casino sign up bonus?
To claim the Royal Planet Casino sign up bonus, you need to make a minimum deposit of €5 The bonus is a deposit match up to €1,000 spread across four stages. Be sure to check if a Royal Planet Casino bonus code or promo code is required during the deposit process.
What are the deposit methods available at Royal Planet Casino for Irish players?
Royal Planet Casino offers a variety of payment methods, including popular options in Ireland like Visa, Mastercard, and PayPal. Most deposits are processed instantly, allowing you to start playing right away. It's always important to check for any fees associated with specific methods before making a deposit.
How long does it take to process withdrawals at Royal Planet Casino?
Withdrawal times at Royal Planet Casino vary depending on the method used. Typically, e-wallets like PayPal offer the fastest withdrawals, sometimes within 24 hours, whereas bank transfers might take 3-5 business days. Ensure your account is fully verified to avoid any delays in processing.
Is there a mobile app for Royal Planet Casino, and how can I download it?
Yes, you can access Royal Planet Casino on your mobile through their website or by downloading the Royal Planet Casino app. The casino is designed to be compatible with most smartphones and tablets, providing a seamless gaming experience on the go.
What should I do if I encounter login or verification issues at Royal Planet Casino?
If you're having trouble with your Royal Planet Casino login, ensure your account details are correct. For account verification, you may need to provide documentation such as ID or proof of address. Contact customer support if you're still experiencing issues, available via live chat or email.
Who are the game providers at Royal Planet Casino and how many games are available?
Royal Planet Casino works with numerous game providers, offering a diverse library of over 3,000 games. Popular developers like NetEnt, Microgaming, and Playtech are featured, ensuring a wide variety of slots and table games to choose from.
What are the wagering requirements for bonuses at Royal Planet Casino?
The wagering requirement for the Royal Planet Casino bonus is 60× the sum of your deposit and bonus. This means if you deposit €10 and receive €10 as a bonus, you must wager €1,000 before you can withdraw any winnings. Always read the terms carefully to understand the conditions involved.

Payment Methods

At Royal Planet Casino, we know that quick and secure transactions are critical to your gaming experience. That’s why we offer a range of popular payment methods in Ireland, ensuring your deposits and withdrawals are both swift and hassle-free. Whether you’re topping up your account or cashing out your winnings, you can count on our reliable service for a seamless experience.

MethodProcessing timeFees
Mastercard1-3 business daysNone
KlarnaInstantNone
PaysafecardInstantNone
EthereumLess than 1 hourNetwork fee
PayPalInstantNone
BitcoinLess than 1 hourNetwork fee
TrustlyInstantNone
USDTLess than 1 hourNetwork fee

Explore Our Game Categories at Royal Planet Casino

CategoryExamplesProviderRTP
SlotsStarburst, Gonzo's Quest, Book of DeadNetEnt95% – 97%
Table GamesRoulette, Blackjack, BaccaratEvolution Gaming97% – 99%
Live CasinoLive Roulette, Live Blackjack, Live BaccaratEvolution Gaming96% – 98%
JackpotsMega Moolah, Divine Fortune, Hall of GodsMicrogaming94% – 96%
Video PokerJacks or Better, Deuces Wild, Joker PokerPlaytech95% – 97%

Compare Welcome Bonuses at Royal Planet Casino

Bonus typeMax bonusWageringEligibility
Welcome BonusDeposit match up to €1,000 across four stages60× (deposit + bonus)New players
No Deposit25 free chips with code 25ROYALCHIPS60× (deposit + bonus)New players

Why Choose Royal Planet Casino

01

Top-Notch Security

Royal Planet Casino operates under a Curacao license, ensuring that your gaming experience is both safe and regulated. The casino employs advanced encryption technology to protect your personal and financial data, allowing you to play with peace of mind.

02

Lightning-Fast Payouts

At Royal Planet Casino, you can enjoy swift and hassle-free withdrawals. With popular payment methods like Visa, MasterCard, and PayPal, you can expect your winnings to reach you without delay, keeping your cash flow as smooth as your gameplay.

03

Vast Game Selection

Boasting over 3,000 games, Royal Planet Casino offers something for every player. From classic slots to immersive live dealer experiences, you'll find top titles from leading game providers. Dive into a world of endless entertainment and discover new favourites.

04

Reliable Customer Support

Customer satisfaction is a priority at Royal Planet Casino. Our friendly support team is available 24/7 through live chat and email to assist you with any queries. Experience seamless communication and quick resolutions, ensuring a smooth gaming experience at all times.

Join Royal Planet Casino Today!

Sign Up Now

Bonuses & Promotions at Royal Planet Casino

Responsible Gambling at Royal Planet Casino

Royal Planet Casino is committed to providing a safe and enjoyable environment for all its players in Ireland. As an online casino operating under a Curacao license, it ensures adherence to international standards of fair play and responsible gambling. This casino has quickly gained popularity since its founding in 2020, offering an extensive selection of over 3000 games. While the thrill of gaming is at the heart of Royal Planet Casino, it also emphasizes the importance of responsible gambling to protect its players.

Setting Gambling Limits

One of the key aspects of responsible gambling at Royal Planet Casino is the ability to set personal limits on your gambling activities. Players can set daily, weekly, or monthly deposit limits to manage their spending effectively. This feature is designed to help players enjoy their gaming experience without the risk of overspending. Additionally, the casino provides tools to set session time limits, ensuring that players can take regular breaks and enjoy gaming in moderation.

Self-Exclusion and Support Resources

Royal Planet Casino offers a comprehensive self-exclusion program for players who need a break from gambling. This program allows you to block access to your account for a specified period, ranging from a few months to permanently, if necessary. During this time, you won’t receive any promotional materials or be able to access your account, ensuring complete detachment from your gaming activities.

Moreover, Royal Planet Casino has partnered with several organizations dedicated to supporting individuals facing gambling-related challenges. Players are encouraged to seek assistance from these resources if they feel their gambling is becoming problematic. Some of the key resources include:

  • Gamblers Anonymous – Offering support groups in Ireland for individuals looking to overcome gambling addiction.
  • GamCare – Providing information, advice, and counseling for anyone affected by problem gambling.
  • Problem Gambling Ireland – A local resource offering advice and support for Irish gamblers.

By promoting these resources, Royal Planet Casino emphasizes its commitment to fostering a responsible gambling culture and ensuring that players have access to the help they need.

FeatureDetails
LicenseCuracao
Min Deposit€5
Games Count3000+
Year Founded2020
Payment MethodsPayPal, Visa, MasterCard
Mobile AppAvailable
Wagering Requirement60× (deposit + bonus)
21.10.2026